Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4226,476
ShkoderAlbania 9,1575,690
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1645,695
SaltaArgentina 9,9356,174
San AntonioArgentina 11,4397,109
San LuisArgentina 10,6796,636
San RafaelArgentina 10,7026,651
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0906,891
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2716,383
SarmientoArgentina 11,7087,276
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6207,842
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6117,837
SalzburgAustria 8,3615,195
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8826,141
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9616,190
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8254,241
SaveBenin 11,6457,236
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4085,846
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9415,556
SalvadorBrazil 10,6046,589
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0466,864
SantaremBrazil 8,5665,323
SantosBrazil 11,0036,838
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7376,672
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1215,668
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0946,272
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1506,929
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8536,744
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9316,793
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3015,780
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9916,830
São PauloBrazil 10,9476,802
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7126,657
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2795,145
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2706,382
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4556,497
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7576,685
SobralBrazil 9,6826,017
SoureBrazil 8,8455,496
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0146,223
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4017,085
SurubimBrazil 10,3646,441
SadovoBulgaria 9,3265,795
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3355,801
SofiaBulgaria 9,2265,733
SiemreapCambodia 11,7487,300
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6012,859
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 783487
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1192,559
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 836520
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0531,897
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0372,508
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,083673
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6882,292
Scott, SkCanada 948589
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8742,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3202,685
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7052,302
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3381,453
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1151,314
Slave Lake, AbCanada 801498
Smithers, BcCanada 720447
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4602,772
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2052,613
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 995618
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 986613
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4782,783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6535,377
SalCape Verde 9,2035,719
SantiagoChile 10,4906,519
SewellChile 10,5616,562
ShanghaiChina 9,1115,662
ShantouChina 10,0956,273
ShenyangChina 8,0675,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4683,398
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0653,769
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5803,467
SibenikCroatia 8,8665,509
SplitCroatia 8,9075,535
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6904,779
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4264,615
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6163,490
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7613,580
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7013,542
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6043,482
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6933,537
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7093,548
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5753,464
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6673,522
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5973,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8023,605
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6733,525
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5763,465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5293,436
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7183,553
San GabrielEcuador 6,8264,242
SalloumEgypt 10,4346,484
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6876,641
SohagEgypt 11,1646,938
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0046,838
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9353,067
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7437,919
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7624,202
StrasbourgFrance 8,0885,026
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2205,108
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9264,925
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5875,957
SchleswigGermany 7,5944,719
StuttgartGermany 8,1275,050
SamosGreece 9,8476,119
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6405,991
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9896,207
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2842,662
SiguiriGuinea 10,5956,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8553,017
SzegedHungary 8,7555,441
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5405,307
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5293,436
SagarIndia 11,6307,227
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5966,585
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8046,714
SemnanIran 10,5566,559
ShahroudIran 10,4706,506
ShirazIran 11,2226,974
ShannonIreland 7,0184,361
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5435,309
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0695,635
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3465,808
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6065,348
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8725,513
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3235,793
SigonellaItaly 9,4575,877
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3757,068
SagaJapan 8,4235,234
SaigoJapan 7,9954,968
SakaiJapan 8,0555,006
SakataJapan 7,3824,587
SapporoJapan 6,9714,332
SaseboJapan 8,4655,260
SendaiJapan 7,3704,580
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3065,162
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3275,175
ShinjoJapan 7,3674,578
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0775,019
ShirakawaJapan 7,5024,662
ShizuokaJapan 7,7874,839
SumotoJapan 8,0555,006
SuttsuJapan 7,0574,385
SuwaJapan 7,7194,796
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1446,304
SavannakhetLaos 11,3967,082
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8614,885
SiluteLithuania 7,8734,892
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2415,742
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0419,968
SalimaMalawi 15,4949,628
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6187,220
SibuMalaysia 12,3387,667
SanMali 10,7066,653
SegouMali 10,6166,597
SikassoMali 10,8306,730
St. BrandonMauritius 16,35310,162
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3902,728
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5945,340
SainshandMongolia 8,4035,221
SafiMorocco 8,7465,435
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9465,559
SittweMyanmar 11,5747,192
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0584,386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5323,438
SaiqOman 11,9597,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6187,841
SurOman 12,0197,469
SialkotPakistan 10,7756,695
SibbiPakistan 11,1916,954
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5746,571
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5155,291
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7866,703
SandomierzPoland 8,3525,190
SniezkaPoland 8,1665,075
SuwalkiPoland 8,0364,994
SzczecinPoland 7,8694,890
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3505,189
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3934,594
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9883,721
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,83910,464
Satu MareRomania 8,6825,395
SibiuRomania 8,9235,545
SulinaRomania 9,1435,681
SadrinskRussia 8,2825,146
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5944,719
SalekhardRussia 7,1094,418
SaratovRussia 8,7315,425
SejmcanRussia 5,1043,172
SelagoncyRussia 6,3193,927
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0623,767
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9984,349
SmolenskRussia 8,1785,082
SociRussia 9,5205,916
SortovalaRussia 7,4184,610
SuntarRussia 6,5614,077
SurgutRussia 7,6424,749
SverdlovskRussia 8,2045,098
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6484,753
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2243,868
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6147,838
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0379,344
SingaporeSingapore 12,8988,015
SliacSlovakia 8,4835,271
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2445,123
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1645,073
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1875,087
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1505,064
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0485,001
SevilleSpain 8,4795,269
SennarSudan 12,6057,833
ShambatSudan 12,3457,672
ShendiSudan 12,2657,621
StenseleSweden 6,8034,228
StockholmSweden 7,3844,589
StorlienSweden 6,8464,254
SundsvallSweden 7,0574,385
SantisSwitzerland 8,2785,144
SongeaTanzania 15,2229,459
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3637,061
SongkhlaThailand 12,5227,781
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8267,349
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4047,708
SurinThailand 11,6197,220
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3077,026
SokodeTogo 11,4767,131
SfaxTunisia 9,5435,930
SousseTunisia 9,4345,863
SamsunTurkey 9,7046,030
SiirtTurkey 10,1746,322
SivasTurkey 9,8846,142
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4606,500
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3704,580
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6784,150
SarataUkraine 9,0495,623
SarnyUkraine 8,4225,234
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2935,775
SumyUkraine 8,6445,371
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7037,273
SaltoUruguay 10,9546,807
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,207750
Safford, AzUsa 2,0531,276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7312,319
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1002,548
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7271,694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0521,275
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Salem, InUsa 3,0221,878
Salem, OrUsa 509316
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,213754
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6601,653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9381,826
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8841,171
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,309813
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9893,721
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,598993
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1161,315
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7131,065
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6111,001
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5722,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7541,711
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8352,383
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0221,878
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 205128
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 221138
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4421,518
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5534
Selma, AlUsa 3,4462,141
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Seymour, InUsa 3,0221,878
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1571,962
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,211753
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9611,840
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0811,293
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9921,238
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8411,765
Southport, NcUsa 3,9272,440
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8141,749
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3812,101
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3971,489
Spokane, WaUsa 350218
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2401,392
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6211,629
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2772,036
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0931,301
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7281,695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4661,532
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7702,343
State College, PaUsa 3,5032,177
State University, MsUsa 3,2332,009
State University, NmUsa 2,2771,415
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5732,221
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,515941
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Stockton, CaUsa 1,275793
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1511,336
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8512,393
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7471,707
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8422,388
Sunnyside, WaUsa 391243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5271,570
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1901,361
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5032,177
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0846,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4754,024
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7984,225
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5134,669
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0935,650
SocotraYemen 13,1068,144
SenangaZambia 15,1429,410
SerenjeZambia 15,2399,470
SeshekeZambia 15,3309,526
SolweziZambia 14,9419,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -