Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8706,755
TiranaAlbania 9,2435,744
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4326,483
TebessaAlgeria 9,3605,817
TimimounAlgeria 9,5515,935
TindoufAlgeria 9,2185,728
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4895,897
TrelewArgentina 11,6557,242
TucumanArgentina 10,1366,299
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6777,877
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6767,877
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3527,054
TibooburraAustralia 12,8898,010
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7417,296
TshaneBotswana 15,7729,801
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0026,215
TarauacaBrazil 8,0655,012
TauaBrazil 9,8736,135
TefeBrazil 7,9904,965
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8056,714
TeresinaBrazil 9,6255,981
TiriosBrazil 8,0755,018
TorresBrazil 11,2526,992
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9915,587
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3846,453
TriunfoBrazil 10,1936,334
TucuruiBrazil 9,0235,607
TuriacuBrazil 9,1545,688
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6921,673
Terrace, BcCanada 746463
Teslin, YtCanada 1,396868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,490926
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,330827
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7391,080
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3391,453
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8951,799
Tofino, BcCanada 312194
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2412,014
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2222,002
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3522,083
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2211,380
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3922,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9106,780
TaiyuanChina 8,9805,580
TaoyuanChina 9,6836,017
TengchongChina 10,8366,734
TønderDenmark 7,5324,681
TylstrupDenmark 7,3574,572
TystofteDenmark 7,5854,713
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6313,499
TahrirEgypt 10,7016,650
TantaEgypt 10,6956,646
TallinEstonia 7,5384,684
TartuEstonia 7,6954,782
TampereFinland 7,3084,542
TurkuFinland 7,3714,580
ToulonFrance 8,5315,301
ToulouseFrance 8,2815,146
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4644,638
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5475,311
TchibanGabon 13,1778,189
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8056,093
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9374,932
TamaleGhana 11,3107,028
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4325,861
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7206,040
TimehriGuyana 7,5444,688
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0123,114
TelaHonduras 4,8393,007
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3368,287
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3368,287
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8898,009
TabrizIran 10,2176,349
TeheranIran 10,5316,544
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6716,631
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2415,742
TarvisioItaly 8,5085,287
TermoliItaly 9,0045,595
TorinoItaly 8,4255,235
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4055,223
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3085,784
TrevicoItaly 9,1085,660
TrevisoItaly 8,5405,307
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5965,342
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4195,232
TabouIvory Coast 11,3367,044
TadotsuJapan 8,1305,052
TakadaJapan 7,6254,738
TakamatsuJapan 8,1095,039
TakayamaJapan 7,7624,824
TanegashimaJapan 8,6005,344
TatenoJapan 7,5934,718
TateyamaJapan 7,6954,782
TokushimaJapan 8,0985,032
TokyoJapan 7,6454,751
TomakomaiJapan 6,9924,345
TottoriJapan 8,0014,972
ToyamaJapan 7,7204,797
ToyookaJapan 7,9614,947
TsuJapan 7,9244,924
TsurugaJapan 7,8764,894
TsuyamaJapan 8,0495,002
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9965,590
TripoliLebanon 10,4296,481
TobrukLibya 10,3586,436
TripoliLibya 9,8526,122
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8294,865
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,44610,219
TolanaroMadagascar 17,13010,645
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,85110,471
ThyoloMalawi 15,7659,797
TawauMalaysia 11,7787,319
TessalitMali 10,4296,481
TimbuktuMali 10,5086,530
TombMali 10,5136,533
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8196,102
TacubayaMexico 3,8792,411
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6652,278
TarialanMongolia 8,2575,131
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4645,259
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4845,272
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6415,370
TangierMorocco 8,6285,362
TarfayaMorocco 8,9005,531
TazaMorocco 8,8675,510
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3357,044
TaungooMyanmar 11,5497,177
ThandweMyanmar 11,6857,261
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6516,618
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5267,784
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7987,332
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5457,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4477,114
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6697,251
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2797,631
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0947,515
TahouaNiger 11,1706,941
TillaberyNiger 11,0136,844
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3255,173
TromsoNorway 6,3933,973
TrondheimNorway 6,7904,219
ThumraitOman 12,5467,797
TacnaPeru 9,0325,613
TarapotoPeru 7,5894,716
TrujilloPeru 7,5974,721
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6896,642
TorunPoland 8,0264,987
TimisoaraRomania 8,8405,493
TambovRussia 8,5405,307
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8676,132
TaraRussia 8,1085,039
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1984,473
TermezRussia 10,3416,426
TernejRussia 7,0934,408
TobolskRussia 8,0264,988
TomskRussia 7,9934,967
Tot’MaRussia 7,7734,831
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5524,693
TuapseRussia 9,4525,873
TuraRussia 6,8714,270
TurukhanskRussia 6,9644,327
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9397,419
TortosaSpain 8,4965,280
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2018,203
TokerSudan 12,2027,582
TartousSyria 10,3846,453
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6676,007
TaboraTanzania 14,5319,030
TakThailand 11,6347,229
TrangThailand 12,5407,793
TabligboTogo 11,7187,282
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3338,907
TunisTunisia 9,3185,790
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0586,250
TireeUk 6,7954,223
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1434,439
TernopilUkraine 8,5805,331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3167,032
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5622,214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2611,405
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4372,136
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7502,330
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0672,527
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8302,380
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9302,442
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Temple, TxUsa 2,8621,779
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3722,096
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3782,099
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1001,926
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3441,456
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0281,882
Tooele, UtUsa 1,219757
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3411,455
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5512,207
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9671,222
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8272,378
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0981,304
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5321,573
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3142,059
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2121,374
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8746,136
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2544,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -