Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5967,827
UaupesBrazil 7,5194,673
UbatubaBrazil 11,0436,862
UberabaBrazil 10,5386,549
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,407874
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2775,765
UpernavikGreenland 4,0432,512
UummannaqGreenland 4,1842,600
UdineItaly 8,5395,306
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2595,753
UenoJapan 7,9444,936
UnzendakeJapan 8,4705,264
UrakawaJapan 6,9534,320
UshibukaJapan 8,5315,301
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5694,704
UwajimaJapan 8,2915,152
UkmergeLithuania 7,9654,950
UtenaLithuania 7,9594,946
UlaangomMongolia 8,5325,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2445,123
UlgiiMongolia 8,6785,393
UliastaiMongolia 8,6055,347
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6235,359
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1545,067
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0294,990
UfaRussia 8,4395,244
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8133,612
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8434,874
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9773,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6444,750
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2394,498
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8903,039
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0533,761
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6502,889
Umm BeninSudan 12,6677,871
UmeňSweden 6,9944,346
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5127,154
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4087,089
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5157,155
UrfaTurkey 10,2026,340
UsakTurkey 9,8156,099
Uman’Ukraine 8,7725,451
UzgorodUkraine 8,5795,331
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4202,125
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1191,938
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1161,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -