Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5106,531
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4066,467
MilianaAlgeria 8,9985,591
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3728,931
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9409,284
Malarg EArgentina 10,7336,670
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3177,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5567,181
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8426,737
MendozaArgentina 10,5196,537
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5186,536
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8686,753
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7227,284
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7138,521
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8478,604
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3568,921
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3198,277
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3218,278
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2498,233
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5958,448
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3777,691
MuharraqBahrain 11,5697,189
MinskBelarus 8,1715,078
MogilevBelarus 8,2225,109
MaunBotswana 15,5099,638
MacapaBrazil 8,6055,347
MacauBrazil 10,0696,257
MaceioBrazil 10,5206,537
MachadoBrazil 10,8356,733
ManausBrazil 8,2735,141
MarabaBrazil 9,2045,719
MaringaBrazil 10,6006,587
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5725,327
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4856,515
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3296,419
MonteiroBrazil 10,2726,383
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5486,555
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9416,177
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2616,376
MamfeCameroon 12,2707,624
MarouaCameroon 12,0907,513
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8681,783
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3612,089
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 801498
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8041,121
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 600373
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 778483
Merry Island, BcCanada 175109
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1632,587
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8072,366
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5792,224
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5582,211
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,146712
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8731,785
Morden, MbCanada 1,6921,052
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1851,979
MoundouChad 12,3697,686
MatecanaColombia 6,5504,071
MoroniComoros 15,5979,692
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3455,186
MarstalDenmark 7,5964,720
Melville HallDominica 6,5604,077
MichesDominican Republic 5,7303,560
MocaDominican Republic 5,5953,477
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5483,447
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6933,538
MilagroEcuador 6,9884,343
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5236,539
MinyaEgypt 10,9746,819
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4257,721
MassawaEritrea 12,5507,798
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3153,924
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3554,570
MarseilleFrance 8,4695,263
MontpellierFrance 8,4015,220
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0855,024
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1715,078
MakokouGabon 12,9668,057
MayumbaGabon 13,2088,207
MitzicGabon 12,8677,996
MkamboGabon 12,9848,068
MoandaGabon 13,1878,194
MouilaGabon 13,0868,132
MagdeburgGermany 7,8934,905
MunichGermany 8,2655,136
MünsterGermany 7,7664,826
MethoniGreece 9,7686,070
MilosGreece 9,8726,135
MitiliniGreece 9,6956,025
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6906,021
MacentaGuinea 10,8296,729
MamouGuinea 10,4956,521
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2373,254
MiskolcHungary 8,5885,336
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9118,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0026,837
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2937,639
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3917,700
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5617,184
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1236,912
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9778,064
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3087,027
MashhadIran 10,4926,520
Malin HeadIreland 6,8694,269
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7545,440
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2325,737
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4035,843
MilanItaly 8,4475,249
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4085,225
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8185,480
ManIvory Coast 11,0636,875
MaebashiJapan 7,6314,742
MaizuruJapan 7,9384,933
MakurazakiJapan 8,5945,341
MatsueJapan 8,0735,016
MatsumotoJapan 7,7114,792
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2255,111
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0055,596
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6014,723
MishimaJapan 7,7434,812
MitoJapan 7,5464,689
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7884,839
MiyakoJapan 7,1964,472
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4645,881
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5075,287
MiyazakiJapan 8,4695,263
MombetsuJapan 6,7554,197
MoriokaJapan 7,2414,499
MuroranJapan 7,0504,381
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1905,090
MutsuJapan 7,1144,421
Ma’AnJordan 10,8896,767
MafraqJordan 10,6646,626
MombasaKenya 14,6669,113
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4468,355
MaseruLesotho 16,58110,303
MonroviaLiberia 10,9736,819
MisratahLibya 9,9686,194
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,10910,010
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,29910,128
MananjaryMadagascar 16,75710,413
MorondavaMadagascar 16,54510,281
MakhangaMalawi 15,7999,818
MangochiMalawi 15,5939,689
MwmosaMalawi 15,7759,803
MzimbaMalawi 15,2629,484
MzuzuMalawi 15,2359,467
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9108,023
MersingMalaysia 12,8047,956
MiriMalaysia 12,0207,469
MaleMaldives 13,8858,629
MenakaMali 10,9046,776
MoptiMali 10,6456,615
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7644,824
MazatlanMexico 3,1941,985
MeridaMexico 4,2262,626
Mexico CityMexico 3,8792,411
MonterreyMexico 3,2071,993
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7612,337
MaantyMongolia 8,2805,145
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4735,265
MatadMongolia 7,9574,945
MurenMongolia 8,3115,165
MarrakechMorocco 8,8745,514
MeknesMorocco 8,8145,477
MideltMorocco 8,9655,571
MaputoMozambique 16,58310,305
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8599,855
MandalayMyanmar 11,2546,993
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3827,073
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1037,521
MindatMyanmar 11,4037,086
MonywaMyanmar 11,2827,011
MyeikMyanmar 12,1037,521
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8566,746
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7954,844
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7197,283
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6247,223
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9907,450
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1477,548
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2413,257
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2753,278
MagariaNiger 11,5557,180
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7007,270
MaradiNiger 11,4097,090
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8927,390
MakurdiNigeria 12,0357,479
MinnaNigeria 11,7417,296
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5165,292
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6104,107
MajisOman 11,8037,334
MasirahOman 12,2277,598
Muscat  Oman 11,9027,396
MultanPakistan 11,0756,882
MurreePakistan 10,6386,611
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6436,614
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9486,182
MoyobambaPeru 7,5114,668
MactanPhilippines 10,8386,735
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6466,616
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9434,936
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1808,190
MagadanRussia 5,3523,326
MahackalaRussia 9,6886,020
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4704,021
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4694,020
MarkovoRussia 4,2052,613
MinusinskRussia 8,1385,057
MogocaRussia 7,1994,474
MoscowRussia 8,1585,070
MurmanskRussia 6,6934,159
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5877,200
MatamSenegal 9,9566,187
MogadishuSomalia 14,1628,800
MadridSpain 8,3295,176
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3285,175
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7605,444
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6205,356
MelillaSpain 8,8275,485
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7105,412
MalakalSudan 12,9608,054
MbabaneSwaziland 16,54210,279
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2575,131
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4447,112
Mae SariangThailand 11,5597,183
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6797,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3957,081
MalatyaTurkey 10,0486,244
MersinTurkey 10,1496,307
MuglaTurkey 9,9416,177
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2474,503
ManstonUk 7,5784,709
MeloUruguay 11,2516,991
MercedesUruguay 11,1126,905
MontevideoUruguay 11,3587,058
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6222,251
Madison, FlUsa 3,7962,359
Madison, InUsa 3,0931,922
Madison, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5471,583
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2531,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6221,629
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8521,772
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6311,635
Marion, InUsa 2,9031,804
Marion, NcUsa 3,5032,177
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5261,570
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9201,815
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5982,236
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5481,583
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2812,039
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,229764
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2582,025
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2531,400
Medford, WiUsa 2,3801,479
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7611,094
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0111,871
Mena, ArUsa 2,7471,707
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3022,052
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5971,614
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3932,730
Midland, TxUsa 2,5161,564
Milan, MnUsa 1,9771,228
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9211,194
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,208750
Milford, DeUsa 3,8162,371
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6452,265
Millen, GaUsa 3,7332,320
Millport, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9102,430
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6601,653
Minden, NeUsa 1,9831,232
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1831,357
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6901,671
Missoula, MtUsa 614381
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4662,154
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5521,586
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6702,281
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9771,228
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4632,152
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7562,334
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9292,442
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5032,177
Moro, OrUsa 487303
Morris, MnUsa 1,9351,203
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5721,598
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5082,180
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0121,872
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5101,560
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7902,355
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8731,785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2031,991
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7681,720
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6001,616
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5894,095
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2773,901
MaracayVenezuela 6,5754,086
MaturinVenezuela 6,9224,301
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3963,975
MeridaVenezuela 6,4894,032
MagoyeZambia 15,3759,554
MansaZambia 14,9609,297
MbalaZambia 14,8529,229
MfuweZambia 15,3259,523
MisamfuZambia 14,9759,305
MonguZambia 15,0569,356
MpikaZambia 15,1649,423
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,3939,565
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3669,549
MumbwaZambia 15,2639,484
MwinilungaZambia 14,7959,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9409,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -