Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6525,998
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0105,599
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0085,598
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2115,724
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2116,967
AzulArgentina 11,3327,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0129,329
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0288,096
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1098,146
AmberleyAustralia 12,0137,465
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2046,341
AimoresBrazil 10,9746,819
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5396,549
AltamiraBrazil 8,8065,472
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8145,477
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0566,870
ApodiBrazil 10,0306,233
AracajuBrazil 10,5306,543
AracuaiBrazil 10,6846,639
AragarcasBrazil 9,9206,164
AraxaBrazil 10,5876,579
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3166,410
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7346
Agassiz, BcCanada 2415
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2261,383
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7532,954
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1422,574
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3211,443
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1631,344
AbecheChad 12,0767,504
AntofagastaChile 9,5395,928
AricaChile 9,0575,628
AltaiChina 8,8505,499
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8164,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7804,213
AraucaColombia 6,6564,136
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5493,448
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6843,532
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6493,511
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6236,601
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8356,733
AswanEgypt 11,4737,130
AsyutEgypt 11,0936,893
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9153,054
AsmaraEritrea 12,5727,813
AssabEritrea 12,9028,017
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2498,233
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7665,447
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7994,225
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,02211,199
AccraGhana 11,7037,272
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4895,896
AthensGreece 9,7156,037
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7446,055
AasiaatGreenland 4,1712,592
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8873,037
AputiteqGreenland 5,0143,116
AkureyriIceland 5,6713,524
AgraIndia 11,2877,014
AhmedabadIndia 11,8407,357
AkolaIndia 12,0117,464
AllahabadIndia 11,3837,073
AmritsarIndia 10,8646,751
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7817,321
AbadanIran 11,0916,892
ArakIran 10,6986,648
AlbengaItaly 8,5355,304
AlgheroItaly 8,8685,511
AmendolaItaly 9,0775,641
AnconaItaly 8,7895,462
ArezzoItaly 8,7405,431
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4907,140
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5277,163
AbashiriJapan 6,7244,178
AburatsuJapan 8,5015,282
AikawaJapan 7,5514,692
AjiroJapan 7,7384,808
AkitaJapan 7,3044,539
AkuneJapan 8,5345,303
AomoriJapan 7,1774,460
AsahikawaJapan 6,8574,261
AsosanJapan 8,4105,226
AmmanJordan 10,6996,648
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5635,943
AinaziLatvia 7,6894,778
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0319,962
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,10810,010
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,47610,239
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8139,826
AtarMauritania 9,5415,929
AgalegaMauritius 15,6779,742
AcapulcoMexico 4,1222,562
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6595,381
AltaiMongolia 8,7615,444
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5555,316
AgadirMorocco 8,8935,526
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6624,761
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4607,743
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9277,412
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5127,154
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4517,116
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3403,318
AgadezNiger 11,1256,913
AsuncionParaguay 10,4196,474
ArequipaPeru 8,7975,467
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2656,378
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3205,170
AradRomania 8,8025,469
AjanRussia 6,1613,828
AldanRussia 6,5634,079
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9095,536
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6824,774
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3463,943
AnadyrRussia 3,8672,403
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2584,510
ArmavirRussia 9,3895,835
AstrakhanRussia 9,3315,798
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5745,328
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8274,864
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5515,313
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6725,389
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7165,416
Abu HamedSudan 11,9607,432
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7087,897
AqiqSudan 12,2357,603
ArbaatSudan 12,0317,476
AromaSudan 12,4387,729
AtbaraSudan 12,1757,565
Abu KamalSyria 10,5386,548
AleppoSyria 10,2736,384
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7867,324
AtakpameTogo 11,6037,210
AdanaTurkey 10,1456,304
AfyonTurkey 9,8396,114
AnkaraTurkey 9,7716,072
AntalyaTurkey 10,0446,241
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3096,406
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9264,304
AberporthUk 7,2594,511
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2584,510
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3195,791
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0995,654
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8007,333
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7997,332
ArtigasUruguay 10,9456,801
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1571,962
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Aberdeen, WaUsa 317197
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6111,623
Ada, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9921,859
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Akron, OhUsa 3,2372,012
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8251,134
Albany, GaUsa 3,6502,268
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6892,292
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2301,386
Albion, NeUsa 1,9901,237
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0021,244
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8801,168
Algona, IaUsa 2,2181,378
Alice, TxUsa 3,1051,929
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6872,291
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Alma, MiUsa 2,8671,782
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8731,785
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5881,608
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2501,398
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7872,353
Amite, LaUsa 3,3152,060
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2021,368
Anderson, InUsa 2,9611,840
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5012,176
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4262,129
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9921,859
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 931578
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7572,334
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1812,598
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5032,177
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2611,405
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 400248
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3431,456
Athens, GaUsa 3,5542,208
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4982,174
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8202,374
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4182,745
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6912,293
Augusta, MtUsa 751467
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7031,680
Austin, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7126,035
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9056,155
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5324,059
AdenYemen 12,9738,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -