Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6096,593
BustAfghanistan 10,9996,835
BatnaAlgeria 9,2455,745
BecharAlgeria 9,2085,722
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0955,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3375,802
BiskraAlgeria 9,3085,784
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9936,210
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5758,436
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7468,542
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7428,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0218,713
ByrdAntarctica 14,3878,940
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3937,080
BarilocheArgentina 11,2026,961
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2096,966
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6647,869
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9667,436
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4038,329
BrestBelarus 8,2615,134
BrusselsBelgium 7,7494,816
Belize CityBelize 4,6222,872
BeninBenin 11,7957,329
BohiconBenin 11,7007,271
BermudaBermuda 5,0023,108
BageBrazil 11,1666,939
BambuiBrazil 10,6876,641
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9426,799
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0656,254
BarcelosBrazil 7,8894,903
BarraBrazil 10,1146,285
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4885,896
BarreirasBrazil 10,0786,263
BelémBrazil 8,9145,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8186,723
BelterraBrazil 8,5685,324
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8776,138
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1526,930
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2836,390
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1936,334
BrevesBrazil 8,7935,464
BurgasBulgaria 9,3615,817
BurundiBurundi 14,1998,824
BatouriCameroon 12,6777,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6272,254
Banff, AbCanada 469291
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1241,942
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4792,783
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 628390
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8361,141
Blue River, BcCanada 344214
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2912,045
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 781486
Brandon, MbCanada 1,547962
Broadview, SkCanada 1,357844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7212,312
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 491305
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5323,438
Burns Lake, BcCanada 636395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2591,404
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9058,019
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5247,782
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6357,230
BeijingChina 8,5885,337
BarranquillaColombia 6,0523,761
Benito SalasColombia 6,7494,194
BogotáColombia 6,6584,137
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3545,191
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3498,295
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4808,377
BaniDominican Republic 5,7013,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6543,514
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7093,547
BahariyaEgypt 10,8916,768
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8806,761
BiarritzFrance 8,1605,070
BordeauxFrance 8,0765,019
BrestFrance 7,5854,713
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9024,910
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8994,909
BitamGabon 12,7427,918
BanjulGambia 9,9226,165
BerlinGermany 7,9174,920
BrockenGermany 7,8904,903
BokeGuinea 10,2606,376
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1276,293
BudapestHungary 8,5945,340
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6075,348
BangaloreIndia 12,8357,976
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5927,825
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8167,343
BikanerIndia 11,2887,014
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3407,668
BabolsarIran 10,4266,479
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4977,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3186,412
Bandar LengehIran 11,5697,189
BirjandIran 10,8716,755
BushehrIran 11,2717,004
BaghdadIraq 10,7226,663
BasraIraq 11,0646,875
BelmulletIreland 6,8454,254
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0344,371
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1565,690
BergamoItaly 8,4435,247
BolognaItaly 8,6155,353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4295,238
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2785,766
BrindisiItaly 9,2475,746
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3137,030
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1946,956
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1935,713
BeirutLebanon 10,4906,518
BenghaziLibya 10,2016,339
BirzaiLithuania 7,8704,891
BitolaMacedonia 9,3255,795
BlantyreMalawi 15,7079,760
BvumbweMalawi 15,7359,778
BintuluMalaysia 12,1837,571
BamakoMali 10,5646,565
Bko-SMali 10,5776,573
BougounMali 10,7066,653
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2215,730
BaitagMongolia 8,9305,550
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4845,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1785,082
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1035,035
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2305,114
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6425,370
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0505,002
BulganMongolia 8,2795,145
BhamawMyanmar 10,9766,821
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7237,285
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4023,357
BilmaNiger 11,2166,970
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2737,005
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9323,686
BergenNorway 6,9114,295
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9134,296
BjornoyaNorway 5,9303,685
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5284,057
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6454,129
BadinPakistan 11,7227,284
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0756,882
BalakotPakistan 10,5876,579
BarkhanPakistan 11,1336,918
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9343,688
BascoPhilippines 10,0556,248
BialystokPoland 8,1465,062
BejaPortugal 8,3205,170
BragancaPortugal 8,0505,002
BistritaRomania 8,7955,465
BucharestRomania 9,1125,663
BajkitRussia 7,2184,485
BarabinskRussia 8,2265,112
BarnaulRussia 8,3455,186
BerezovoRussia 7,4044,601
BiserRussia 8,0194,983
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1444,439
BogdarinRussia 7,3824,587
BogucanyRussia 7,5194,672
BomnakRussia 6,7224,177
BorRussia 7,3634,575
BorzjaRussia 7,6284,740
BratskRussia 7,6074,727
BelgradeSerbia 8,9145,539
BoSierra Leone 10,7286,666
BontheSierra Leone 10,7146,658
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4675,261
BerberaSomalia 13,2368,225
BusanSouth Korea 8,3395,182
BadajozSpain 8,3005,158
BarcelonaSpain 8,5275,299
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1585,069
BabanusaSudan 12,6297,848
BaselSwitzerland 8,1805,083
BernSwitzerland 8,2375,119
BangkokThailand 11,8797,382
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8587,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6047,211
BizerteTunisia 9,2595,754
BalikesirTurkey 9,6766,013
BursaTurkey 9,6485,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3386,424
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9074,292
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9764,335
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9744,334
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3504,568
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4954,658
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5654,701
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,562971
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6571,651
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6842,289
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0271,881
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0261,880
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0901,920
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2972,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9851,233
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4492,143
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9312,443
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0821,915
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4151,501
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,265786
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8051,743
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7532,332
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5781,602
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1731,350
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7981,739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,049652
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5602,212
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3432,078
Bishop, CaUsa 1,358844
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,563971
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5352,197
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7402,324
Blaine, WaUsa 10062
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6592,274
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8472,391
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Boise, IdahoUsa 761473
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1381,950
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7472,328
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9082,429
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4831,543
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1521,958
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6671,657
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8242,376
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9421,828
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4442,140
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3672,092
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5701,597
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9151,190
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2452,017
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3312,070
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5271,570
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9511,212
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4372,136
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1321,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3252,066
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1901,982
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5082,180
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5481,583
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6482,267
Burns, OregonUsa 670416
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2406,364
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7874,218
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4804,027
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8139,826
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8269,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -