Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1426,303
In SalahAlgeria 9,8586,126
InnsbruckAustria 8,3525,190
IbiriteBrazil 10,8186,722
IguatuBrazil 9,9846,204
IlheusBrazil 10,7166,659
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3345,800
IndaialBrazil 11,0746,882
IpameriBrazil 10,3466,429
IraiBrazil 10,8526,744
IreceBrazil 10,2236,353
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4306,481
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3785,206
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6425,370
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7146,658
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0646,875
ItapevaBrazil 10,8406,736
ItirucuBrazil 10,5336,545
ItuacuBrazil 10,4776,510
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3796,450
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5161,564
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9571,837
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2061,371
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4842,165
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3502,082
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2755,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5985,343
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7347,913
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5573,453
IzobambaEcuador 6,8774,274
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7526,681
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9413,071
IoanninaGreece 9,4455,869
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2372,633
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2503,263
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8197,344
IranshahrIran 11,4987,145
IstranaItaly 8,5345,303
IidaJapan 7,7794,834
IizukaJapan 8,3665,199
IrakoJapan 7,8974,907
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5885,958
IrozakiJapan 7,7904,841
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5735,949
IshinomakiJapan 7,3324,556
IwamizawaJapan 6,9334,308
IzuharaJapan 8,4025,221
IrbidJordan 10,6356,608
IfraneMorocco 8,8675,510
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6127,837
IlorinNigeria 11,7327,290
InchonNorth Korea 8,2715,140
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5243,433
IslamabadPakistan 10,6756,634
IquitosPeru 7,5034,663
IloiloPhilippines 10,8966,771
IasiRomania 8,8775,516
IcaRussia 5,3183,304
IlirnejRussia 4,2692,653
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5324,059
IrkutskRussia 7,9164,919
Ivdel’Russia 7,7774,833
IbizaSpain 8,7185,417
IspartaTurkey 9,9456,180
IstanbulTurkey 9,5665,944
IzmirTurkey 9,7786,076
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6045,347
IzmailUkraine 9,0975,653
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Independence, KsUsa 2,4641,531
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6112,244
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9581,838
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3311,448
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0411,269
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0202,498
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2971,427
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5141,562
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5112,182
IsokaZambia 15,0399,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -