Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9588,052
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5969,070
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4857,759
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2707,003
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2328,844
WoomeraAustralia 13,3858,317
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7382,323
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1791,975
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,283797
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,525948
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0651,905
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0531,897
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7411,082
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,247775
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3163,925
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,4182,745
WajimaJapan 7,6834,775
WakamatsuJapan 7,4924,656
WakayamaJapan 8,0485,001
WakkanaiJapan 6,7734,209
WajirKenya 14,0648,739
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1869,436
WindhoekNamibia 15,3379,530
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5027,148
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4467,113
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5477,175
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8227,347
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4107,090
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6417,234
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7087,275
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8437,360
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3997,083
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5217,159
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2147,590
WintonNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,122
WarsawPoland 8,1825,084
WroclawPoland 8,1675,075
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0805,021
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5107,774
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6567,243
WauSudan 13,0138,086
WaddingtonUk 7,3404,561
Waco, TxUsa 2,8241,755
Wake IslandUsa 7,0854,403
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0541,277
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5132,183
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 440273
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5591,590
Warren, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Warren, PaUsa 3,3542,084
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6671,657
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6772,285
Washington, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Washington, InUsa 2,9501,833
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0901,920
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4672,155
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9051,184
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5781,602
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0061,868
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2372,012
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8242,376
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3122,058
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1521,958
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6911,673
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6821,667
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3212,064
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6832,289
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3362,694
West Point, GaUsa 3,5062,179
West Point, NyUsa 3,7702,343
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7371,701
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9611,840
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5481,583
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3211,443
Wilbur, WaUsa 238148
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6272,254
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7962,359
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3722,095
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5462,203
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,313816
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6832,289
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7322,319
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9162,433
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8081,745
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3462,079
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1671,346
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 985612
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7132,307
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8221,132
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5692,218
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2071,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -