Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baie Comeau, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baie Comeau, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baie Comeau, Qc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5655,944
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4825,892
EsquelArgentina 11,3737,067
EzeizaArgentina 11,2276,977
East SaleAustralia 13,2028,204
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6429,098
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6419,098
EssendonAustralia 13,3208,277
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0796,885
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1896,953
EspinosaBrazil 10,4706,506
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 703437
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 732455
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 723449
Edson, AbCanada 583363
Egg Island, BcCanada 496308
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8321,139
Estevan, SkCanada 1,341833
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 701436
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6602,274
ErlianChina 8,4405,245
El CaranoColombia 6,4133,985
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6994,784
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5813,468
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7513,574
El ArishEgypt 10,7436,676
El TorEgypt 11,0446,863
ErfurtGermany 7,9804,959
EssenGermany 7,7944,843
EsfahanIran 10,8856,764
EilatIsrael 10,9356,795
EsashiJapan 7,1344,433
EldoretKenya 14,0418,725
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3805,207
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7815,457
EeldeNetherlands 7,6204,735
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1523,201
EnuguNigeria 12,0977,517
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7036,651
EvoraPortugal 8,2705,139
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1784,461
EkimcanRussia 6,6594,138
Elat’MaRussia 8,3115,165
ElistaRussia 9,2885,772
ErbogacenRussia 6,9464,317
EssejRussia 6,4213,990
Ed DueimSudan 12,5157,777
El FasherSudan 12,2937,639
El GeneinaSudan 12,1847,571
El ObeidSudan 12,5307,786
El ShowakSudan 12,5827,818
En NahudSudan 12,5117,775
EdirneTurkey 9,4235,855
ErzincanTurkey 9,9386,175
ErzurumTurkey 9,9396,176
EskisehirTurkey 9,7306,047
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3496,431
EntebbeUganda 13,9848,690
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9794,337
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0454,378
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9141,811
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7202,311
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0612,524
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,324823
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3241,444
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3231,444
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4722,157
Elko, NvUsa 1,049652
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1861,359
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,238769
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6512,269
Erie, PaUsa 3,2642,028
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3211,442
Eugene, OrUsa 598372
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6591,652
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 975606
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6461,023
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,218757
Evansville, InUsa 2,9731,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -